CLEMENTS George Henry
1854 - 1935
Going down the river |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Attributed to Henry Clements (19th Century School) 'Going down the river' oil (...) |
CLEMENTS George Henry
1854 - 1935
Long Island |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | George Henry Clements (American, 1854-1935), "Long Island," oil on panel, (...) |
CLEMENTS George Henry
1854 - 1935
Venice |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | George Henry Clements (American/Louisiana, 1854-1935), "Venice", 1885, (...) |
CLEMENTS George Henry
1854 - 1935
Lane at Aber, N. Wales |
| | Description: George Henry Clements (American, 1854-1935) Lane at Aber, N. (...) |
CLEMENTS George Henry
1854 - 1935
marine scene |
| | Sale 516 Lot 200 George H. Clements (American, 1854 - 1935) oil on canvas, (...) |