vast landscape under grey clouds |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | J W CLAYTON watercolour - vast landscape under grey clouds, signed, 52 x 72cms |
And Blown with restless violence round about the pedant world |
Technik | | Tinte, Pen |
| | Captain John William Clayton (19th century), 'And Blown with restless violence (...) |
'Final ruin fiercely drives her ploughshare o'er creation' |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2009-09-08 vom Auktionshaus Christie's in London versteigert.
Technik | | Tinte, Pen |
| | Captain John William Clayton (c.1869) 'Final ruin fiercely drives her (...) |
There let the wind sweep and the sea bird cry |
Technik | | Tinte, Pen |
| | Captain John William Clayton (c.1869) 'There let the wind sweep and the sea (...) |
'Lake Leman lies by Chillon's Walls' |
Technik | | Tinte, Pen |
| | Captain John William Clayton (c.1869) 'Lake Leman lies by Chillon's Walls' (...) |