CLAUSE William Lionel
1887 - 1946
ON THE RIVER THAMES |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | William Lionel Wylie 'ON THE RIVER THAMES' Size: H 8" x W 19" (H 18" x W 29") (...) |
CLAUSE William Lionel
1887 - 1946
The British Warships HMS "Tiger", "Princess Royal", "Lion", "Warrior" and "Defence" in Action at the Battle of Jutland 31st May 1916 shortly before the "Defence" was sunk |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | William Lionel Wyllie RA (1851-1931) - The British Warships HMS "Tiger", (...) |
CLAUSE William Lionel
1887 - 1946
Gibraltar |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | William Lionel Wyllie, RA, RI, RE (1851-1931), "Gibraltar", black and white (...) |
CLAUSE William Lionel
1887 - 1946
THE FISHING FLEET - LIVERPOOL BY ANOTHER HAND |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | WILLIAM LIONEL WYLLIE, THE FISHING FLEET, ETCHING WITH MARGINS, SIGNED BY THE (...) |
CLAUSE William Lionel
1887 - 1946
A DRIFTING MATCH |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | WILLIAM LIONEL WYLLIE (1851-1931) A DRIFTING MATCH Etching, signed in pencil (...) |