Old Portsmouth and a rural landscape |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | (3) Maurice Clarke, three watercolours - S. S. "Monarch" at Poole, Bath (...) |
PORTRAIT STUDIES, FRANCIS AND GEORGE |
Technik | | Zeichnung |
| | TWO FRAMED PORTRAIT STUDIES, FRANCIS AND GEORGE, BEARING SIGNATURE, MAURICE (...) |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | Lot 60 Maurice Clarke (British 1875 – ?), Miss Joan Larkin Pastel Inscribed (...) |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | Description: Maurice Clarke, pastel portrait of a dog titled verso 'Study of a (...) |
Technik | | Feder, Bleistift |
| | CLARKE Maurice (Actif à la fin du XIXème - début du XXème siècle) Portrait de (...) |