CLARK Joseph Benwell
1857 - 1938
POPPIES |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Joesph Benwell Clark (1857 - 1938) POPPIES olio su tavoletta, cm 42,5x22,5 (...) |
CLARK Joseph Benwell
1857 - 1938
portrait silhouettes, comprising a portrait Henry Festing Jones |
Technik | | Silhouette |
| | Two 19th C portrait silhouettes, comprising a portrait Henry Festing Jones, (...) |
CLARK Joseph Benwell
1857 - 1938
Chickens |
| | Joseph Benwell Clark (b.1857), Chickens, oil on canvas, 14cm x 19cm. |
CLARK Joseph Benwell
1857 - 1938
Pallas, Juno and Venus |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Joseph Benwell Clark (Londra 1857 - 1938) Pallas, Juno and Venus. 1880. (...) |
CLARK Joseph Benwell
1857 - 1938
PALLAS, JUNON ET VENUS; LANDING PLACE, LEGHORN |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | JOSEPH BENWELL CLARK (BRITISH,1857-1912); JOSEPH PENNELL (AMERICAN, (...) |