Diana the huntress and buck |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Metall |
| | For Auction: Pietro Chiapparelli (19th Century Italian) (#1272) on Aug 25, (...) |
Technik | | Metall |
| | Pietro Chiapparelli (19th Century Italian) In Studio Sale Diana the huntress (...) |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | Pietro Chiapparelli (Italian, 19th/20th century), "Farnese Bull," bronze (...) |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina, Brauner |
| | PIETRO CHIAPPARELLI (ITALIAN, FL. SECOND HALF 19 TH CENTURY) Laocöon and his (...) |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | A BRONZE GROUP OF THE FARNESE BULL BY PIETRO CHIAPPARELLI, ROMAN, SECOND HALF (...) |