CHERMAYEFF SERGE
1900 - 1995
Images of an Era exhibition |
Technik | | Siebdruckfarben |
| | 158 , Serge Chermayeff , 1900–1996 , Images of an Era exhibition poster , 1975 (...) |
CHERMAYEFF SERGE
1900 - 1995
Red and Black |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | 180 Serge Chermayeff (1900-1996): Red and Black Watercolor Watercolor, chalk (...) |
CHERMAYEFF SERGE
1900 - 1995
Glimpse of Blue Colorscape |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Papier |
| | 707 Serge Chermayeff (1900-1995): Glimpse of Blue Colorscape Oil on paper, (...) |
CHERMAYEFF SERGE
1900 - 1995
Living Fragments |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | (lot of 2) Serge Chermayeff (American/Russian, 1900-1996), "Living Fragments," (...) |
CHERMAYEFF SERGE
1900 - 1995
Explosive Rio #2 |
Technik | | Ol, Holzfaserplatte |
| | 168 Serge Chermayeff (1900-1995): Explosive Rio #2 Oil on masonite, 1961-62, (...) |