CHASE Sydney March
1877 - 1957
Fishing shacks on a pier |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | SIDNEY MARSH CHASE Massachusetts, 1877-1957 Fishing shacks on a pier. Signed (...) |
CHASE Sydney March
1877 - 1957
Water's Edge |
| | Sidney M. Chase (American, 1877-1957), 'Water's Edge', oil on artist board, (...) |
CHASE Sydney March
1877 - 1957
King George V |
Technik | | Vergoldungmetall |
| | Sydney March 1875-1968, bronze bust of King George V, signed verso, on gilt (...) |
CHASE Sydney March
1877 - 1957
Looking down through the forest to the coast |
| | DescriptionSIDNEY MARSH CHASE Massachusetts, 1877-1957 Looking down through (...) |
CHASE Sydney March
1877 - 1957
Seascape |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Sidney March Chase (American, 1877-1957) Seascape . Signed "S.W. Chase" l.r. (...) |