Shipping in a dock with a minaret beyond |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Watson Charlton (b.1887-?), 'Shipping in a dock with a minaret beyond', (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Watson Charlton - Interior Scene, mid-20th Century watercolour, signed, approx (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | LOT NO. 927 Watson Charlton, twentieth century watercolour in glazed frame, (...) |
landscape with windmill and village |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2005-08-21 vom Auktionshaus Dreweatt-Neate in Groombridge versteigert.
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Watson Charlton (exhibited 1907-21 British)watercolour, landscape with (...) |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2005-08-04 vom Auktionshaus Dreweatt-Neate in Groombridge versteigert.
Technik | | Aquarell |