CHAPLIN Charles Herbert Arthur
1907 - 1986
Stoat |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Charles H A Chaplin, British 1907-1987- Stoat, 1950; etching on wove paper, (...) |
1907 - 1986
Sutton Farm, Cookham |
Technik | | Pastell, Farbige |
| | Charles H.A. Chaplin - 'Sutton Farm, Cookham', pastel with chalk, signed and (...) |
1907 - 1986
Squirrel |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Charles Chaplin (British, 1907-1987), Squirrel, etching, signed lower right (...) |
1907 - 1986
New Forest Glade |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | *CHARLES H A CHAPLIN (1907-1987, BRITISH)New Forest Glade black and white (...) |
1907 - 1986
Shandy Barrow, Maize Kibbler, Butter Churn |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | CHARLES H A CHAPLIN, RE, SIGNED AND DATED 1974 IN PENCIL TO MARGIN, LIMITED (...) |