Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Tableau huile sur triplex "Clowns". Signé Catton. Cadre doré. Dim.: 45 x 45 cm. |
| | Pierre Catton (French, b. 1903), At the Circus, signed lower left "P Catton", (...) |
Technik | | Mischtechnik, Holztafel |
| | Pierre Catton, musical clowns, mixed media on board, signed, 44 x 36 cm See (...) |
| | Pierre Catton, the clown flautist, mixed media on board, 44 x 36.5 cm See (...) |
| | Pierre Catton, melancholy clown, mixed media on board, signed, 53 x 44 cm See (...) |