CARWITHAM John
1700 - 1760
A FEW OF FORT GEORGE WITH THE CITY OF NEW YORK FROM THE SOUTH WEST (STOKES/HASKELL B-49; DEÁK 84) |
Technik | | Gravieren Hand-Farbe |
| | Lot Details Lot 1001 Carington Bowles, publisher (1724-1793) A FEW OF FORT (...) |
CARWITHAM John
1700 - 1760
A VIEW OF FORT GEORGE WITH THE CITY OF NEW YORK FROM THE SW. |
Technik | | Farblithographie handfarbre |
| | Lot 99 John Carwitham A VIEW OF FORT GEORGE WITH THE CITY OF NEW YORK FROM THE (...) |
CARWITHAM John
1700 - 1760
A SOUTH-WEST VIEW OF THE CITY OF NEW YORK IN NORTH AMERICA (DEÁK 84, SHADWELL 29) |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2008-01-18 vom Auktionshaus Sotheby's in New York versteigert.
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | Engraving with hand-coloring, c. 1731-76, fourth (final) state, engraved by (...) |
CARWITHAM John
1700 - 1760
"South West View of Fort George with the City of NewYork.". |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Ansicht von New York vom Hudson River aus. Mit der Trinity-Kirche,der (...) |
CARWITHAM John
1700 - 1760
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2006-01-19 vom Auktionshaus Sotheby's in New York versteigert.
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | Engraving with hand-coloring, c. 1731-76, the fourth (final) state, engraved (...) |