CARWARDINE Penelope
1730 - 1800
Portrait of a lady, bust-length, wearing a lace-trimmed bonnet |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Elfenbein |
| | Penelope Carwardine, British 1730-1800- Portrait of a lady, bust-length, (...) |
CARWARDINE Penelope
1730 - 1800
A gentleman, wearing blue-edged lilac coat, white waistcoat and frilled chemise, his natural hair worn en queue |
| | Y , Penelope Carwardine (British 1730-1800) A gentleman, wearing blue-edged (...) |
CARWARDINE Penelope
1730 - 1800
Portrait of a woman in a lace-trimmed blue dress |
Technik | | Miniatur |
| | 380 Penelope Carwardine (1730-1800) Penelope Carwardine (1730-1800) Portrait (...) |
CARWARDINE Penelope
1730 - 1800
Portrait of a lady wearing a sprigged blue and cream dress |
Technik | | Miniatur |
| | 408 Penelope Carwardine (c.1730-1802) Penelope Carwardine (c.1730-1802) (...) |
CARWARDINE Penelope
1730 - 1800
PORTRAIT MINIATURE OF A YOUNG GENTLEMAN |
Technik | | Miniatur |
| | PENELOPE CARWARDINE (C. 1730-1800) BRITISH A SMALL OVAL PORTRAIT MINIATURE OF (...) |