Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Continental oil on canvas portrait of a gentleman, 19th c., signed C. Canone, (...) |
steinige Landschaft mit Bäumen und zahlreichen |
Technik | | Ol, Leinen |
| | Canone, C. München - Wien 1870/1880, Öl auf Leinen, doubliert, steinige (...) |
| | Artist:C. CANONE Tätig um 1870-80 Wien / München Title:PORTRAIT EINES GEIGERS (...) |
| | Italian School, 19th Century, 'Gentleman Smoking a pipe', signed Canone, (...) |
| | Lot 35 C. CANONE (EUROPEAN, 19TH CENTURY) BEARDED MAN WITH A QUILL OIL ON (...) |