CADMUS EGBERT
White flowers in a blue vase |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
Kurzbeschreibung | | EGBERT CADMUS (Connecticut/New Jersey, 1868-1939), White flowers in a blue (...) |
CADMUS EGBERT
Study after Michelangelo's Dying Slave |
Technik | | Bleistift, Kohlezeichnung |
Kurzbeschreibung | | EGBERT CADMUS Two charcoal drawings. Study after Michelangelo's "Dying Slave," (...) |
CADMUS EGBERT
Floral Still Life |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
Kurzbeschreibung | | EGBERT CADMUS Floral Still Life. Watercolor on paper, 1936. 407x484 mm; 16x19 (...) |
CADMUS EGBERT
Portrait of Marie, Sewing |
Kurzbeschreibung | | EGBERT CADMUS Portrait of Marie, Sewing. Watercolor on paper, 1919. 365x255 (...) |
CADMUS EGBERT
Sketching, Maine |
Kurzbeschreibung | | EGBERT CADMUS Sketching, Maine. Watercolor on paper, 1921. 305x408 mm; 12x16 (...) |