BUTTERY Thomas C.
1796 - 1896
landscape |
| | T Buttery - oil on board landscape, 17 x 22 cm |
BUTTERY Thomas C.
1796 - 1896
Children beside a stream with village beyond |
| | Thomas C. Buttery (1796-1869) oil on panel - Children beside a stream with (...) |
BUTTERY Thomas C.
1796 - 1896
Landscape with Farmhouse |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Thomas C. Buttery - 'Landscape with Farmhouse', oil on panel, signed and dated (...) |
BUTTERY Thomas C.
1796 - 1896
Mann mit Hund beim lesen der Briefe |
| | Buttery, Thomas C., englischer Maler des 19. Jh. "Mann mit Hund beim lesen der (...) |
BUTTERY Thomas C.
1796 - 1896
Children in a lane beside a stream with village beyond |
| | Thomas C. Buttery (act. 1825 - 1829), oil on panel - children in a lane beside (...) |