A portrait of a terrier dog |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Pastell, Karton |
| | H. J. Butler, XX, Pastels on paper, A portrait of a terrier dog. Signed lower (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | H J Butler, signed watercolour, Mare and foal, 14 1/2 x 20 1/2 ins In |
The Old House Fish Street St.Ives |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | A watercolour by H.John Butler "The Old House Fish Street St.Ives" signed, (...) |
Untitled (Rural Scene with Two Children) |
| | Lot 333 HERMAN JOHN BUTLER (1882-? American) Untitled (Rural Scene with Two (...) |