BUTLER Henry Captain
1835 - 1850
South African Sketches |
Technik | | Aquatinta Hand-Farbe |
| | Captain Henry Butler, A set of six partly hand-coloured lithographs, 'South (...) |
BUTLER Henry Captain
1835 - 1850
Venezuelan scenery. A Mission Village in the Valley of Cumanacoa on the Manzanares. River Cumana |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Captain Henry Butler, British fl. 1835-1850- Venezuelan scenery. A Mission (...) |
BUTLER Henry Captain
1835 - 1850
Venezuelan scenery. A Mission Village in the Valley of Cumanacoa on the Manzanares. R[iver] |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Captain Henry Butler (fl. c.1835-1850) Venezuelan scenery. A Mission Village (...) |
BUTLER Henry Captain
1835 - 1850
untitled |
| | Captain Henry Butler (d.1881) ARCHIVE OF NINE DRAWINGS & WATERCOLOURS (...) |
BUTLER Henry Captain
1835 - 1850
The Old Soldier |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Capt. Henry Butler, 1800 - 1831 Original Pencil Sketch. "The Old Soldier," a (...) |