On the Dee at Llangollen, North Wales |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | S Burrows, signed oil on canvas, inscribed verso, "On the Dee at Llangollen, (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Attributed to W Burrows 'Still Water' Watercolour, signed monogram in pen, 25 (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Attributed to W Burrows 'Coach House' Watercolour, unsigned, 25 x 35cm (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Attributed to W Burrows 'White Water' Watercolour, unsigned, 25 x 33cm (...) |
GATTON, NEAR REDHILL, SURREY |
| | signed and dated 1885; titled on the reverse, oil on (...) |