BURROW Edward
1800 - 1900
Marlborough College |
Technik | | Radierung |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Edward Burrow (British 1869-1935): 'Marlborough College', set seven etchings (...) |
BURROW Edward
1800 - 1900
Cheltenham College West Front |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Radierung |
Kurzbeschreibung | | 261 E O Burrow, an etching "Cheltenham College West Front" 20cm x 27cm, signed (...) |
BURROW Edward
1800 - 1900
THE SHERBORNE PORTFOLIO |
Technik | | Bleistift, Panel |
Kurzbeschreibung | | EDWARD J. BURROW (1869-1934) THE SHERBORNE PORTFOLIO The volume of ten (...) |
BURROW Edward
1800 - 1900
MARLBOROUGH TOWN FROM THE CRICKET FIELD |
Technik | | Radierung |
Kurzbeschreibung | | EDWARD J BURROW, MARLBOROUGH TOWN FROM THE CRICKET FIELD, ETCHING AND ANOTHER (...) |
BURROW Edward
1800 - 1900
Oundle School and The Great Hall |
Technik | | Gravieren |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Edward Burrow, Oundle School and The Great Hall, pair of engravings, 18cm x (...) |