BURROUGHS FOWLER Walter John
1861 - 1930
barges on a river |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Walter Fowler, barges on a river, dated 1900, period gilt frame, signed (...) |
BURROUGHS FOWLER Walter John
1861 - 1930
Forest |
| | Walter John Burroughs-Fowler (British, 1861 - 1930), Forest, oil on board, (...) |
BURROUGHS FOWLER Walter John
1861 - 1930
September |
| | WALTER JOHN BURROUGHS-FOWLER (British, 1860-1930), "September", large oil on (...) |
BURROUGHS FOWLER Walter John
1861 - 1930
St. Margarets Bay, Kent |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
| | Attributed to John Fowler (19th Century English school) - Oil painting - "St. (...) |
BURROUGHS FOWLER Walter John
1861 - 1930
Driving the Herd |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Walter John Burroughs-Fowler R.B.A. (British, 1860-1930), "Driving the Herd", (...) |