BURKI Charles
1909 - 1994
Torrent de montagne |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | BURKI (Actif au Xxet et XXIème siècle ) Torrent de montagne, 2004 Aquarelle et (...) |
BURKI Charles
1909 - 1994
Torrent de montagne |
BURKI Charles
1909 - 1994
three women bathing in a stream |
| | measurements 39 x 59 cm. description signed and dated '87 l.l. oil on board |
BURKI Charles
1909 - 1994
De liefdes van Dokter Berg; a cover illustration |
Technik | | Gouache, Papier |
| | Charles Burki (Dutch, 1909-1994) De liefdes van Dokter Berg; a cover (...) |
BURKI Charles
1909 - 1994
A futuristic car design |
Technik | | Gouache, Papier |
| | Charles Burki (Dutch, 1909-1994) A futuristic car design signed and dated (...) |