BURKHARD Henri
1892 - 1956
Four figural studies |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Foto |
| | HENRI BURKHARD New York, 1892-1956 Four figural studies. Two signed (...) |
BURKHARD Henri
1892 - 1956
Homage to Cezanne |
| | Henri Burkhard (American, 1892-1956) Homage to Cezanne Oil on canvas 32 x 28 (...) |
BURKHARD Henri
1892 - 1956
Still Life |
| | Henri Burkhard (American, 1892-1956) Still Life oil on canvas signed Burkhard (...) |
BURKHARD Henri
1892 - 1956
Clown and His Dream |
Technik | | Aquarell, Pastell |
| | Description: Henri Burkhard (American, 1892-1956) "Clown and His Dream," c. (...) |
BURKHARD Henri
1892 - 1956
Still Life |
| | Description: Henri Burkhard (American, 1892-1956) "Still Life," c. 1945, oil (...) |