BURKE Harold Arthur
1852 - 1942
Mentone, Dominoes in a Café |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Harold Arthur Burke - 'Mentone, Dominoes in a Café', late 19th/early 20th (...) |
BURKE Harold Arthur
1852 - 1942
Portrait of a young girl wearing a blanket |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Harold Arthur Burke (1852-1942) Portrait of a young girl wearing a blanket, (...) |
BURKE Harold Arthur
1852 - 1942
Hens and Goats |
| | Harold Arthur Burke (British 1852-1942): Hens and Goats in Farmyard setting, (...) |
BURKE Harold Arthur
1852 - 1942
Now fades the glimmering landscape on the sight |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Harold Burke VPRBA (1852-1942) 'Now fades the glimmering landscape on the (...) |
BURKE Harold Arthur
1852 - 1942
Honfleur Harbour |
| | "Honfleur Harbour" Signed and inscribed. |