Technik | | Stein |
| | John Bunting FRBS, FRCA (1927-2002) Reclining nude Limestone, 12cm high See (...) |
Technik | | Stein |
| | John Bunting FRBS, FRCA (1927-2002) Bishop Limestone on a wooden base, (...) |
THE MILL, NEW BRIDGE OF DON |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Lot 61 Details * JOHN BUNTING (ENGLISH 1927 - 2002), THE MILL, NEW BRIDGE OF (...) |
Technik | | Linolschnitt, Farbig |
| | John Bunting- 'One Man Band'- linocut in color, 1934, signed, dated and (...) |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina |
| | John Bunting (British, 1927-2002) Madonna and child signed with initials 'JB' (...) |