BUCKLEY J.E
interior courting scenes in the Elizabethan style |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | J E Buckley, a pair of watercolour interior courting scenes in the Elizabethan (...) |
BUCKLEY J.E
Mary Queen of Scots' Bed Chamber |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | J. E. Buckley (British fl.1843-1861): Mary Queen of Scots' Bed Chamber, (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | J E Buckley (1843-1861) R A 'Gossips', watercolour, signed and dated 1852 |
BUCKLEY J.E
two figures with water pitcher at a well in a landscape setting |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | J E BUCKLEY watercolour - two figures with water pitcher at a well in a (...) |
BUCKLEY J.E
The Garden Party |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | J E Buckley, The Garden Party, watercolour, signed and dated 1867, 36 x 56 cm |