Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Dr. Nathan Brown (1807-1886) Untitled,Woodcut,Signed lower right,Framed (...) |
BROWN Nathan S
Scene in Austria |
| | Large oil on board 'Scene in Austria' by Nathan S Brown 1965 98 cm x 67 cm (...) |
BROWN Nathan S
The Low Mill, East Ayton |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Nathan S BROWN The Low Mill, East Ayton Signed Inscribed to the back (...) |
BROWN Nathan S
Forge Cottages, Forge Valley |
| | 'Forge Cottages, Forge Valley', oil on board signed by Nathan S Brown titled (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | 'Homeward', 'Home of the Moorcocks' and 'Herring Boats in South Bay (...) |