BROWN Mae Bennett
1887 - 1973
floral still life |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Mae Bennett-Brown, floral still life, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 19" x 17", (...) |
BROWN Mae Bennett
1887 - 1973
ROSES |
Technik | | Gouache, Papier |
| | M BROWN ROSES gouache on paper, signed indistinctly 30cm x 47cm Framed and (...) |
BROWN Mae Bennett
1887 - 1973
Two Floral Still Lifes: Roses and Delphinium |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | Description: Mae Bennett Brown (American, 1887-1973) Two Floral Still Lifes: (...) |
BROWN Mae Bennett
1887 - 1973
Two Floral Still Lifes: Roses and Delphinium and Poppies and Daisies |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
BROWN Mae Bennett
1887 - 1973
Flowers in Vase |
| | Mae Bennett-Brown (1887-1973), 'Flowers in Vase', oil on board, signed L/R, 15 (...) |