Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Miss Brown, (British 19th Century) Aramis, a Water Spaniel signed with (...) |
| | NEEDLEWORK MEMORIAL, wrought by Miss E. Thoreau, February 28, 1803 inscribed (...) |
| | Miss Brown, (British 19th Century) Aramis, a Water Spaniel initialed with (...) |
Roses, an iris, lilies and other flowers in avase with cherries and shells on a table-top |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache, Papier |
| | E. Brown (active circa 1797-circa 1803) Roses, an iris, lilies and other (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben (Signiertes Werk) |
| | signed l.r.: E.B. oil on vellum This lot contains 1 item(s). Miss E. Brown was (...) |