BROWN Arthur William
1881 - 1966
Man and Woman on Terrace |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Graphit, Papier |
| | Arthur William Brown Man and Woman on Flowered Brick Terrace 1922 graphite and (...) |
BROWN Arthur William
1881 - 1966
Argument over Golf Rules |
Technik | | Mischtechnik, Holztafel |
| | ARTHUR WILLIAM BROWN (1881-1966) Argument over Golf Rules. Illustration for (...) |
BROWN Arthur William
1881 - 1966
For Your Boy United War Work Campaign |
Technik | | Plakat |
| | Brown, Arthur William (Canadian, 1881-1966). "YMCA For Your Boy United War (...) |
BROWN Arthur William
1881 - 1966
Party Scene |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung |
| | Sale 2511 Lot 51 ARTHUR WILLIAM BROWN. Party Scene. Story illustration for an (...) |
BROWN Arthur William
1881 - 1966
And I says, 'His place is at home with me,' and she says, 'You couldn't keep him there before, could you?' and I says, 'What business is that of yours, young lady?' |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung |
| | Sale 2511 Lot 52 ARTHUR WILLIAM BROWN. "And I says, 'His place is at home with (...) |