BROOKS Henry Jamyn
1865 - 1925
Portrait of Tom Morris Senior |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Sand, Leinwald |
| | Henry Jamyn Brooks ( British, 1865- 1925) Portrait of Tom Morris Senior oil on (...) |
BROOKS Henry Jamyn
1865 - 1925
Figures and boats on the banks of a creek |
| | Lot 119 of 246: Henry Jamyn Brooks, British 1839-1925- Figures and boats on (...) |
BROOKS Henry Jamyn
1865 - 1925
The Schoolyard, Eton College |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Description: The Schoolyard, Eton College Dimensions: 12.5" x 19.5" (31.75 x (...) |
BROOKS Henry Jamyn
1865 - 1925
young Cornish sailors |
| | Henry Jamyn Brooks - Oil onto canvas, young Cornish sailors, inscriptions (...) |
BROOKS Henry Jamyn
1865 - 1925
young Cornish sailors |