Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina |
| | Lot 427 Details Sir Thomas Brock (British, 1847-1922) SNAKE CHARMER patinated (...) |
Bust of Frederic, Lord Leighton, P.R.A. |
Technik | | Bronze dunkle Patina |
| | SIR THOMAS BROCK, R.A. (BRITISH, 1847-1922) Bust of Frederic, Lord Leighton, (...) |
bust of a gentleman, possibly Sir Henry Harban (British, 1823-1911) |
Technik | | Marmor |
| | Thomas Brock KCBRA (British, 1847-1922): A patinated bust of a gentleman, (...) |
A gentleman (possibly Sir Henry Harban (British, 1823-1911) |
Technik | | Marmor |
| | Thomas Brock KCBRA (British, 1847-1922): A patinated bust of a gentleman (...) |
| | SIR THOMAS BROCK, R.A. (ENGLISH, 1847-1922) Bust of Frederic, Lord Leighton, (...) |