Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Richard Britton, watercolour, Robin on a branch, 12.5ins x 17.5ins |
study of a black and white dog in a landscape |
| | Richard Britton, study of a black and white dog in a landscape, oils on board. (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Richard Britton. Pheasant break cover, oil on board, signed, 46.5cm x 66.5cm. |
Figure firing at pheasant with gun dog and trees in the distance |
| | Richard Britton (20th C). Figure firing at pheasant with gun dog and trees in (...) |
Owl catching mouse on a tree bough |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Richard Britton (20th C). Owl catching mouse on a tree bough, watercolour, (...) |