BRINDLEY Charles A
1880 - 1916
Tall trees |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Charles A Brindley 1903 - Tall trees, watercolour, mounted and framed, 63cm x (...) |
BRINDLEY Charles A
1880 - 1916
Richmond Park pond |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Charles A Brindley 1915 - Richmond Park pond, watercolour, inscribed labels (...) |
BRINDLEY Charles A
1880 - 1916
Tall trees |
Technik | | Aquarell |
BRINDLEY Charles A
1880 - 1916
Rocks on a Small Rise in Bottomland |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Charles Brindley (Tennessee, 20th/21st century) Rocks on a Small Rise in (...) |
BRINDLEY Charles A
1880 - 1916
Study of a Persian cat |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Charles A. Brindley (fl.1880-1916) Study of a Persian cat, on lace tablecloth (...) |