BRAUN Ruth Light
1906 - 2003
Fish and Boats |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Gouache, Bleistift |
| | Ruth Light Braun (American, 1906-2003) Fish and Boats, textile design, circa (...) |
BRAUN Ruth Light
1906 - 2003
Abstraction in Red and Blue |
Technik | | Gouache, Papier |
| | RUTH LIGHT BRAUN (American, 1906-2003) Gouache on paper (framed); Abstraction (...) |
BRAUN Ruth Light
1906 - 2003
Coney Island |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung, Papier |
| | RUTH LIGHT BRAUN. Coney Island. 2 drawings. Charcoal on paper. Group of (...) |
BRAUN Ruth Light
1906 - 2003
New York City life |
| | RUTH LIGHT BRAUN. Group of 3 drawings of New York City life in the 1930s. (...) |
BRAUN Ruth Light
1906 - 2003
Die Nacht ist lang |
| | R. Braun 'Die Nacht ist lang',1989 Öl auf Leinwand. 120 x 86 cm. Links (...) |