BORNE Mortimer
1902 - 1987
Rainy Night |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Kaltnadelradierung, Radierung |
| | MORTIMER BORNE Two drypoints. Rainy Night, 1939. 250x175 mm; 9 7/8x7 inches, (...) |
BORNE Mortimer
1902 - 1987
Abstract Composition |
| | BORNE, Mortimer, (Polish, 1902-1987): Abstract Composition, Oil/Canvas, 20' x (...) |
BORNE Mortimer
1902 - 1987
Dockside Scene with Harbor |
| | BORNE, Mortimer, (Polish, 1902-1987): Dockside Scene with Harbor, Oil/Canvas, (...) |
BORNE Mortimer
1902 - 1987
Abstract composition |
| | Mortimer Borne, abstract composition, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 20" x 30", (...) |
BORNE Mortimer
1902 - 1987
The Fisherman |
Technik | | Radierung, Kaltnadelradierung |
| | MORTIMER BORNE (Polish/American, 1902-1987) | Rago Auctions Seven drypoint (...) |