Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | C-print |
| | Signed, dated and numbered to verso ‘Christine Borland 10/10 1997'. This work (...) |
THE HISTORY OF PLANTS ACCORDING TO WOMEN, CHILDREN AND STUDENTS |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | § CHRISTINE BORLAND (SCOTTISH B.1965) THE HISTORY OF PLANTS ACCORDING TO (...) |
Technik | | Screenprint |
| | * CHRISTINE BORLAND (SCOTTISH b 1965), THE QUICKENING screenprint, signed, (...) |
Technik | | Foto |
| | * Christine Borland (1965) Scottish , Cibachrome photograph, 'The Velocity of (...) |
The Velocity of Drops: Underpass-Crashing , Tumbling and Crawling, 19 1995 |
Technik | | Foto |