Cows Grazing by a River, with a Church Steeple in the distance |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Bond (19th Century) British. Cows Grazing by a River, with a Church Steeple in (...) |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Description: Douglas (Doug) Sealy (b.1937) The Sunlit Farm Oil on canvas on (...) |
Far East Asian figures rowing a boat |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | T.J.BOND (20th CENTURY) WATERCOLOUR Far East Asian figures rowing a boat , a (...) |
Details of a Careless Irony |
Technik | | Graphit, Papier |
| | Douglas Bond (American, b. 1937) Details of a Careless Irony, 1985 graphite (...) |
Details of a Careless Irony |
Technik | | Acryl, Papier |