BLAKELEY John Harold
1887 - 1976
BEACH HUTS BROOME |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | JOHN BLAKELEY (1944-2001) BEACH HUTS BROOME Signed and dated 87 lower right (...) |
BLAKELEY John Harold
1887 - 1976
Village street scene with figures, mountain in background |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | JOHN HAROLD BLAKELEY (b.1887). Village street scene with figures, mountain in (...) |
BLAKELEY John Harold
1887 - 1976
Knaresborough |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | John Harold Blakeley (British 1887-1978): 'Knaresborough', oil on canvas board (...) |
BLAKELEY John Harold
1887 - 1976
Ballet No 3-24 |
Technik | | Bronze, Marmor |
| | John Blakeley Ballet No 3-24 bronze on green marble base 33cm high overall (...) |
BLAKELEY John Harold
1887 - 1976
Portrait of Laurence Stephen Lowry |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | John Blakeley (20th century) Portrait of Laurence Stephen Lowry, bust length (...) |