BLADON T. Murray Bernard
1864 - 1939
Nant Col. North Wales |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | 701 T. Murray Bernard Bladon (b.1864-d.1939) Nant Col. North Wales, (...) |
BLADON T. Murray Bernard
1864 - 1939
Head and shoulders portrait study of a young girl |
Technik | | Pencil, Crayon |
| | Lot details Murray Bernard Bladon (1864-1939) - Head and shoulders portrait (...) |
BLADON T. Murray Bernard
1864 - 1939
Tremadog Bay |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Murray Bernard Bladon (1864-1939) "Tremadog Bay, Wales" signed with monogram (...) |
BLADON T. Murray Bernard
1864 - 1939
Children on a hilltop |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Murray Bernard Bladon, oil on canvas laid on board, children on a hilltop, 8" (...) |
BLADON T. Murray Bernard
1864 - 1939
half length portrait of Mary Matthews |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | Murray Bernard Bladon (1864-1939) half length portrait of Mary Matthews, (...) |