Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Walter Biggs (American, 1886-1968), A Long Wait Oil on canvas, signed and (...) |
| | Walter Biggs (American, 1886-1968) On and On Went Baytop, Scribner's Magazine (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Attributed to Walter Biggs (American, 1886-1968) Evening in the garden (...) |
Street scene on a cloudy day |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache |
| | Attributed to Walter Biggs (American, 1886-1968) Street scene on a cloudy day (...) |
till life with bouquet and a small swan |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache, Papier |
| | Walter Biggs (American, 1886-1968) Still life with bouquet and a small swan, (...) |