15 sheets from: Album of Virginia . [Richmond:] W. Loeillot in Berlin and Rau & Son in Dresden for Beyer |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Edward Beyer (German, 1820-1865) 15 sheets from: Album of Virginia . (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Edward Beyer (American, 1820-1865) Landscape with Lake, 1853 oil on canvas (...) |
Engagement between the United States and the Macedonian |
| | 703 Edward Beyer (German/America, 1820-1865) Engagement between the United (...) |
Panoramaansicht von Charleston, Virginia mit dem Kanawha River |
Technik | | Tusche, Papier |
| | Beyer, Edward (1820 Aachen - 1865 München) Tusche. Panoramaansicht von (...) |