BERNARD george
1815 - 1890
Folkestone Harbour |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | George Bernard, watercolour, Folkestone Harbour, 1832, 9ins x 12ins |
BERNARD george
1815 - 1890
Vale of Chamouni from the Colde Vosa |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | George Barnard (1815-1890), watercolour, Vale of Chamouni from the Colde Vosa, (...) |
BERNARD george
1815 - 1890
A mountain landscape with water mill |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Description: GEORGE BARNARD (1815-1890) A mountain landscape with water mill, (...) |
BERNARD george
1815 - 1890
A mill on the Sussex Downs |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | George B*** Bernard - "A mill on the Sussex Downs", watercolour, 41 x 30cms; (...) |
BERNARD george
1815 - 1890
The Great St Bernard Pass, and a View of the Weisshorn |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | George Bernard (1815-1890) British. "The Great St Bernard Pass, and a View of (...) |