BENTLEY Joseph Clayton
1809 - 1851
The Four Arches, Bingley, Yorkshire |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Joseph Clayton Bentley (1809-1851) The Four Arches, Bingley, Yorkshire Signed (...) |
BENTLEY Joseph Clayton
1809 - 1851
Highland landscape |
Technik | | Leinwand |
| | Joseph Clayton Bentley (British, 1809-1851), highland landscape, with a farmer (...) |
BENTLEY Joseph Clayton
1809 - 1851
Ravenscraig Castle near Kirkcaldy |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Autor: BENTLEY, JOSEPH CLAYTON (1809 - 1851) Observaciones: Acuarelado y (...) |
BENTLEY Joseph Clayton
1809 - 1851
SUNSET, MAYFORD BRIDGE, WOKING, SURREY |
Technik | | Ol, Gegenplatte |
| | JOSEPHCLAYTON BENTLEY (1809-1851) SUNSET, MAYFORD BRIDGE, WOKING, SURREY (...) |
BENTLEY Joseph Clayton
1809 - 1851
Lonsdale bridge |
| | oil on canvas, lonsdale bridge, for £420 plus premium and tax 43.5 x 66cm (17 (...) |