BENETT Newton
1854 - 1914
A quiet backwater |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Newton BENETT (1854-1915) A quiet backwater watercolour gallery label to the (...) |
BENETT Newton
1854 - 1914
The Thame at Dorchester, Springtime |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Pastell |
| | NEWTON BENETT (BRITISH, 1854-1914) (2) The Thame at Dorchester, Springtime (...) |
BENETT Newton
1854 - 1914
BENETT Newton
1854 - 1914
A Cotswold Village |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Newton Bennett, (British, 1854-1914) A Cotswold Village, Lower Slaughter, (...) |
BENETT Newton
1854 - 1914
New Forest, near Bramblehill |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Newton Benett (1854-1914) - Watercolour - "New Forest, near Bramblehill", (...) |