Perched Rock, Rocker Creek, Arizona |
Technik | | Albumindruck |
| | WILLIAM BELL - Perched Rock, Rocker Creek, Arizona, 1872 Notes: Printed (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Description: WILLIAM BELL, SIGNED IN PENCIL TO MARGIN, SET OF FOUR LIMITED (...) |
Cañon of Kanab Wash,
Colorado River,
Looking South |
Technik | | Albumindruck |
| | Lot 212 Dr. William Abraham Bell (American, 1841-1920) Cañon of Kanab Wash, (...) |
"Grand Canon [sic],olorado River,Mouth of Kanab Wash,Looking West. |
Technik | | Foto |
| | BELL, WILLIAM (1830-1910) "Grand Canon [sic], Colorado River, Mouth of Kanab (...) |
Grand Cañon, Colorado River, near Paria Creek, Looking East |
| | Dieses Los wurde in 3 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2009-09-20 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in San-Francisco versteigert.
Technik | | Albumindruck |
| | William Bell (American, 1830-1910) Grand Cañon, Colorado River, near Paria (...) |