Waves Breaking Onshore Scarborough |
| | Waves Breaking Onshore Scarborough, oil on board signed H Bell 44cm x 60cm |
Landscape from Northern Wales |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | H. D. Bell , English painter, 19 century Landscape from Northern Wales. Signed (...) |
| | H. D. Bell , English painter, 19 century Auction: 1448, online auction (...) |
Landscape with figures on path with rocksand hills beyond |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | H D Bell, watercolour, landscape with figures on path with rocksand hills (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | H.D.Bell (19th C.) Highland landscapes signed 13 x 19in. Descriptions provided (...) |