BAYLE Bertrand Georges
1788 - 1851
Vase de fleurs sur un entablement |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben (Signiertes Werk) |
| | BAYLE Bertrand Georges (attribué à) 1788-1851 1. Vase de fleurs sur un (...) |
BAYLE Bertrand Georges
1788 - 1851
Still Life of Flowers and Fruit on a Ledge |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Bertrand-Georges de Bayle French, 1788-1851 Still Life of Flowers and Fruit on (...) |
BAYLE Bertrand Georges
1788 - 1851
Jetée de fleurs et papillon |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Bertrand Georges de BAYLE (1788-1851) Jetée de fleurs et papillon Aquarelle (...) |
BAYLE Bertrand Georges
1788 - 1851
A STILL LIFE OF ROSES, PEONIES, CARNATIONS, TULIPS AND OTHERFLOWERS IN A CLASSICAL VASE, TOGETHER WITH GRAPES ON THE VINE ANDPEACHES, ALL ON A STONE LEDGE |
| | Dieses Los wurde in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2008-12-04 vom Auktionshaus Sotheby's in London versteigert.
| | Measurements note 100.5 by 81.3 cm.; 39 1/2 by 32 in. DESCRIPTION signed and (...) |
BAYLE Bertrand Georges
1788 - 1851
[Bord de Mer animé] |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | [Bord de Mer animé]. Lavis signé enbas à (...) |