BAUER William C
1862 - 1904
autumn landscape |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Item Details Description WILLIAM C. BAUER (Dutch-American, 1862-1904), autumn (...) |
BAUER William C
1862 - 1904
Landscape with River |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Watercolor, William C Bauer, Landscape with River New Jersey (1862-1904) 7"h x (...) |
BAUER William C
1862 - 1904
Gebirgslandschaft |
| | Gemälde sign. C. Bauer "Gebirgslandschaft" u. li. sign. C. Bauer Öl/Lwd., 41 x (...) |
BAUER William C
1862 - 1904
Old Saw Mill |
| | William C. Bauer American, 1862-1904 Old Saw Mill, 1889 Signed W. C. Bauer. (...) |
BAUER William C
1862 - 1904
Still Life |
| | William Bauer (American, 1888-1973) "Still Life," 1940, oil on canvas, 19.5" x (...) |