BARTRAM HILES Frederick John
1848 - 1922
Hambrook, Gloucestershire |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | 'Bartram' Frederick John Hiles RWA - Hambrook, Gloucestershire, signed (...) |
BARTRAM HILES Frederick John
1848 - 1922
A Breezy Day |
Technik | | Tinte, Pen |
| | Frederick John Bartram Hiles - 'A Breezy Day', pen and ink, signed and titled, (...) |
BARTRAM HILES Frederick John
1848 - 1922
Cottage by a River |
Technik | | Gouache |
| | Frederick John Bertram Hiles (British 1872-1927)/Cottage by a River/gouache, (...) |
BARTRAM HILES Frederick John
1848 - 1922
Angler by Conway Castle |
| | Frederick John Bartram Hiles, angler by Conway Castle, signed, oil, 26 x (...) |
BARTRAM HILES Frederick John
1848 - 1922
The Thames at St. Pauls |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache |
| | Frederick John Bartram Hiles (British, 1872-1927) The Thames at St. Pauls (...) |